TÀI LIỆU ÔN THI THPTQG 2020.CÁC ĐỒNG NGHIỆP VÀ CÁC EM HỌC SINH CÓ NHU CẦU TẢI :

347 ĐỀ THI THPTQG NĂM 2019 MÔN TIẾNG ANH FILE WORD + LỜI GIẢI CHI TIẾT CỦA CÁC TRƯỜNG VÀ CÁC TT NGOAI NGỮ :

1.Bộ đề các trường và các Sở 2019 (82 đề)

2. Bộ đề Cô Hương Megabook 2019 (39 đề)

3. Bộ đề cô Mai Phương Moon 2019 (20 đề)

4. Bộ đề cô Phan Điệu Moon 2019 (19 đề)

5. Bộ đề Nhóm Giáo viên Hocmai 2019 (30 đề)

6. Bộ đề thầy Bùi Văn Vinh KhangViet 2019 (16 đề)

7. Bộ đề cô Nguyễn Phương Hoc24h 2019 (45 đề)

8. Bộ đề cô Nguyễn Quỳnh Trang 2019 (45 đề)

9. Bộ đề Lovebook.vn 2019 (34 đề)

10. Bộ đề cô Hoàng Xuân - Tuyensinh247 (17 đề)

 

GIÁ TRỌN BỘ LÀ 400K

LH : 0982503202

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 


 Đề dự đoán số 01

ĐỀ THI THỬ THPT QUỐC GIA NĂM 2019

Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH

Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề

 

Họ, tên thí sinh:...................................

Số báo danh:......................................

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 1:  A. gloves  B. says  C. months  D. sings

Question 2:  A. summit  B. voluntary  C. compulsory  D. upgrade

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 3:  A. engineer  B. understand  C. referee  D. mechanic

Question 4:  A. oceanic  B. environment  C. reality  D. psychologist

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 5: More and more investors are pouring _______ money into food and beverage start-ups.

 A. the  B. a  C. an  D. Ø

Question 6: Do you think there _______ less conflict in the world if all people spoke the same language?

 A. were  B. will be  C. would be  D. are

Question 7: Linda rarely goes to school by bike, but today she _______ a bike.

 A. rides  B. is riding  C. is going to ride  D. will ride

Question 8: John has worked very late at night these day, _______ he is physically exhausted.

 A. yet  B. hence  C. because  D. so

Question 9: I agree _______ one point with Chris: it will be hard for us to walk 80km.

 A. in  B. of  C. on  D. for

Question 10: _______, the ancient place is still popular with modern tourists.

 A. Building thousands of years ago  B. It was built thousands of years ago

 C. To have built thousands of years ago  D. Built thousands of years ago

Question 11: Once _______ in the UK, the book will definitely win a number of awards in regional book fairs.

 A. is published  B. having published  C. published  D. publishing

Question 12: Your hair needs _______. Youd better have it done tomorrow.

 A. cut  B. to cut  C. being cut  D. cutting

Question 13: He was pleased that things were going on _______.

1

 


 A. satisfied  B. satisfactorily  C. satisfying  D. satisfactory

Question 14: Although our opinions on many things _______, we still maintain a good relationship with each other.

 A. differ  B. receive  C. maintain  D. separate

Question 15: Daniel _______ a better understanding of Algebra than we do.

 A. makes  B. has  C. takes  D. gives

Question 16: The pointless war between the two countries left thousands of people dead and seriously _______.

 A. injured  B. wounded  C. spoilt  D. damaged

Question 17: Eager to be able to discuss my work _______ in French, I hired a tutor to help polish my language skills.

 A. expressively  B. articulately  C. ambiguously  D. understandably

Question 18: The sight of his face brought _______ to me how ill he really was.

 A. place  B. house  C. life  D. home

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 19: In a study, more Asian students than American students hold a belief that a husband is obliged to tell his wife his whereabouts if he comes home late.

 A. urged  B. free  C. required  D. suggested

Question 20: Though I persuaded my boss to solve a very serious problem in the new management system, he just made light of it.

 A. completely ignored  B. treated as important  B. disagreed with  D. discovered by chance

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSET in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 21: Students from that university have conducted a survey to find out the most effective study habit.

 A. organized  B. delayed  C. encouraged  D. proposed

Question 22: Some operations many have to be halted unless more blood donors come forward to help.

 A. offer  B. claim  C. attempt  D. refuse

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges.

Question 23: Bill is talking to his colleague.

Bill: “_______, Jack?”

Jack: “Fine! I have just got a promotion.”

 A. What happened   B. What are you doing

1

 


 C. How are you doing   D. How come

Question 24: Two students are taking in a new class.

Student 1: “Excuse me, is anybody sitting here?”

Student 2: “_______”

 A. No, thanks.   B. Yes, I am so glad.

 C. Sorry, the seat is taken.  D. Yes, yes. You can seat here.

Reading the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.

An earthquake is the result of a sudden release of energy in the Earth's crust that creates seismic waves. At the Earth's surface, earthquakes are recognized (25) _______ vibration, shaking and sometimes displacement of the ground. The vibrations may vary in (26) _______. They are caused mostly by slippage within geological faults, but also by other events such as volcanic activity, landslides, mine blasts, and nuclear tests. The underground point of (27) _____ of the earthquake is called the focus. The point directly above the focus on the surface is called the epicenter. Earthquakes by themselves rarely kill people or wildlife. It is usually the secondary events (28) _______ they trigger, such as building collapse, fires, tsunamis (seismic sea waves) and volcanoes, that are actually the human disaster. Many of these could possibly be avoided by better construction, safety systems, early warning and (29) _______ planning.

(Encarta, DVD, 2009)

Question 25:  A. in  B. with  C. as  D. from

Question 26:  A. magnitude  B. value  C. amount  D. quantity

Question 27:  A. source  B. origin  C. center  D. epicenter

Question 28:  A. who  B. what  C. that  D. those

Question 29:  A. evacuator  B. evacuate  C. evacuating  D. evacuation

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Each year, the Academy Awards, better known as the “Oscars”, celebrate the best films and documentaries with categories ranging from acting, directing and screenwriting, to costumes and special effects. This year, 9-year-old Quvenzhané Wallis joins the list of kids who have taken the movie business by storm, as she competes for the best actress award for her role as „Hushpuppy in the film “Beasts of the Southern Wild”.

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences is made up of filmmakers in all fields. The group ranks their favorites in each category. Oftentimes Oscar recognition can take many years, but for some lucky and talented individuals that honor comes early in life.

Newcomer Quvenzhané Wallis (pronounced Kwe-VEN-zhah-nay) portrayed „Hushpuppy, a young girl fighting to survive in a poor Mississippi Delta community prone to devastating flooding. In the film, Wallis learns to find food in the wilderness, escapes a homeless shelter and deals with the death of her father. She will be the youngest ever nominee in the best actress category at nine years old.

1

 


Born in Houma, LA., Quvenzhané was just five years old when she auditioned for Beasts of the Southern Wild. Since auditions for the role of Hushpuppy were only open to 6-9 year olds, Quvenzhanés mother lied on the initial paperwork to allow her daughter to audition. When director Benh Zeitlin saw her audition however, he immediately recognized her as the best pick for this strong and independent young character.

(https://www.pbs.org)

Question 30: Which of the following is the best title for this passage?

 A. Young Actors Achieve Big for the Oscars  B. Little Lady Nominees for the Oscars

 C. Youngest Ever Nominee for the Oscars  D. A Young Actress makes it to the Oscars

Question 31: Which of the following is NOT celebrated by the Academy Awards?

 A. films  B. documentaries  C. news  D. cartoons

Question 32: The phrase “that honor” in paragraph 2 refers to _______.

 A. lucky and talented individuals  B. Oscars recognition

 C. favorites   D. award

Question 33: Which of the following best describe Quvenzhané Wallis according to the passage?

 A. She is a young girl fighting to survive in a poor Mississippi Delta community.

 B. She has won the best actress Oscars award for her role in “Hushpuppy”.

 C. She escapes a homeless shelter and deals with the death of her father.

 D. She is the youngest ever nominee in the best actress category for the Oscars.

Question 34: Which of the following best paraphrases the clause “who have taken the movie business by storm” in the reading?

 A. who have earned their living in the movie business

 B. who have made huge profits in the movie business

 C. who have been particularly successful in the movie business

 D. who have recovered from a difficult period in the movie business

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

No sooner had the first intrepid male aviators safely returned to Earth than it seemed that women, too, had been smitten by an urge to fly. From mere spectators, they became willing passengers and finally pilots in their own right, plotting their skills and daring line against the hazards of the air and the skepticism of their male counterparts. In doing so they enlarged the traditional bounds of a women's world, won for their sex a new sense of competence and achievement, and contributed handsomely to the progress of aviation.

1

 


But recognition of their abilities did not come easily. "Men do not believe us capable." the famed aviator Amelia Earhart once remarked to a friend. "Because we are women, seldom are we trusted to do an efficient job." Indeed, old attitudes died hard: when Charles Lindbergh visited the Soviet Union in 1938 with his wife, Anne-herself a pilot and gifted proponent of aviation - he was astonished to discover both men and women flying in the Soviet Air Force.

Such conventional wisdom made it difficult for women to raise money for the up - to - date equipment they needed to compete on an equal basis with men. Yet they did compete, and often they triumphed finally despite the odds.

Ruth Law, whose 590 - mile flight from Chicago to Hornell, New York, set a new nonstop distance record in 1916, exemplified the resourcefulness and grit demanded of any woman who wanted to fly. And when she addressed the Aero Club of America after completing her historic journey, her plainspoken words testified to a universal human motivation that was unaffected by gender: "My flight was done with no expectation of reward," she declared, "just purely for the love of accomplishment."

(TOEFL Readings)

Question 35: Which of the following is the best title for this passage?

 A. A Long Flight   B. Women in Aviation History

 C. Dangers Faced by Pilots  D. Women Spectators

Question 36: According to the passage, women pilots were successful in all of the following EXCEPT _______.

 A. challenging the conventional role of women  B. contributing to the science of aviation

 C. winning universal recognition from men  D. building the confidence of women

Question 37: What can be inferred from the passage about the United States Air Force in 1938?

 A. It had no women pilots.  B. It gave pilots handsome salaries.

 C. It had old planes that were in need of repair.  D. It could not be trusted to do an efficient job.

Question 38: In their efforts to compete with men, early women pilots had difficulty in _______.

 A. addressing clubs  B. flying nonstop  C. setting records  D. raising money

Question 39: According to the passage, who said that flying was done with no expectation of reward?

 A. Amelia Earhart   B. Charles Lindbergh

 C. Anne Lindbergh   D. Ruth Law

Question 40: The word “skepticism” is closest in meaning to _______.

 A. hatred  B. doubt  C. support  D. surprise

Question 41: The word “addressed” can be best replaced by _______.

 A. mailed  B. came back to  C. spoke to  D. consulted

Question 42: The word “counterparts” refers to _______.

 A. passengers  B. pilots  C. skills  D. hazards

1

 


Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 43: Some people say often that using cars is not so convenient as using motorbikes.

 A. say often B. using cars C. so D. as using motorbikes

Question 44: They are having their house being painted by a construction company.

 A. having B. their C. being painted D. construction

Question 45: Transgender people are denied the ability to join the armed forces due to discriminating policies implemented by the government. =

 A. Transgender B. are denied C. armed forces D. discriminating

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

Question 46: “If I hadnt had so much work to do, I would have gone to the movies.” said the boy.

 A. As the boy did not have much work to do, he went to the movies.

 B. They boy said that if he hadnt had so much work to do, he would have gone to the movies.

 C. The boy explained the reason why he had so much work to do that he couldnt go to the movies.

 D. The boy didnt want to go to the movies because he did have so much to do.

Question 47: If only you told me the truth about the theft.

 A. You should have told me the truth about the theft.

 B. I do wish you would tell me the truth about the theft.

 C. You must have told me the truth about the theft.

 D. It is necessary that you tell me the truth about the theft.

Question 48: The demand was so great that they had to reprint the book immediately.

 A. They had to print the book immediately to satisfy the increasing demand.

 B. To meet the greater and greater demand, they had to print the book immediately.

 C. There was such a great demand that the book was printed immediately.

 D. So great was the demand that they had to print the book immediately.

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

Question 49: Julian dropped out of college after his first year. Now he regrets it.

 A. Julian regretted having dropped out of college after his first year.

 B. Julian wishes he didnt drop out of college after his first year.

 C. Julian regrets having dropped out of college after his first year.

 D. Only if Julian had dropped out of college after his first year.

Question 50: Seth informed us of his retirement from the company. He did it when arriving at the meeting.

 A. Only after his retiring from the company did Seth tell us about his arrival at the meeting.

1

 


 B. Not until Seth said to us that he would leave the company did he turn up at the meeting.

 C. Hardly had Seth notified us of his retiring from the company when he arrived at the meeting.

 D. No sooner had Seth arrived at the meeting than we were told about his leaving the company.

MA TRẬN MÔN TIẾNG ANH

STT

Lĩnh vực/ Phần

Chuyên đề

 

Mức độ

Số câu

Nhận Biết

Thông Hiểu

Vận Dụng

Vận Dụng Cao

1

Ngữ âm

Phát âm

2

2

0

0

0

Trọng âm

2

0

2

0

0

2

Ngữ pháp – Từ vựng

Ngữ pháp (Mạo từ, câu điều kiện, thì, từ nối, giới từ…)

8

2

2

2

2

Từ vựng

6

 

1

1

2

2

Từ đồng nghĩa

2

0

1

1

0

Từ trái nghĩa

2

0

1

1

0

Tìm lỗi sai

3

0

1

1

1

3

Chức năng giao tiếp/ Từ - Ngữ thể hiện chức năng giao tiếp

Chức năng giao tiếp

2

0

2

0

0

4

Kỹ năng đọc

Điền từ vào bài đọc

5

2

1

1

1

Đọc hiểu

13

3

2

4

4

5

Kỹ năng viết

Câu có nghĩa gần nhất với câu đã cho

3

0

1

2

0

Nối hai câu thành một câu

2

0

1

1

0

Tổng

50

10

15

15

10

 

ĐÁNH GIÁ ĐỀ THI

+ Mức độ đề thi: trung bình

+ Nhận xét đề thi: Nhìn chung đề thi này kiến thức nằm trong chương trình lớp 12. Đề có những câu vừa cơ bản vừa nâng cao nên có tính phân loại học sinh tốt, phù hợp với cho việc sử dụng cho học sinh ôn luyện cho kì thi trung học phổ thông quốc gia. Điểm chú ý của đề này là các phần đều bám rất sát đề minh họa về cấu trúc, dạng và độ khó. Lượng từ vựng phong phú từ dễ đến khó nên có thể kiểm tra được trình độ học sinh.

1

 


Đề này tương đương với đề minh họa của bộ giáo dục.

 

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Question 1

C

Question 2

B

Question 3

D

Question 4

A

Question 5

D

Question 6

C

Question 7

B

Question 8

D

Question 9

C

Question 10

D

Question 11

C

Question 12

D

Question 13

B

Question 14

A

Question 15

B

Question 16

B

Question 17

B

Question 18

D

Question 19

B

Question 20

B

Question 21

A

Question 22

A

Question 23

C

Question 24

C

Question 25

B

Question 26

A

Question 27

B

Question 28

C

Question 29

D

Question 30

D

Question 31

C

Question 32

B

Question 33

D

Question 34

C

Question 35

B

Question 36

C

Question 37

A

Question 38

D

Question 39

D

Question 40

B

Question 41

C

Question 42

B

Question 43

A

Question 44

C

Question 45

D

Question 46

B

Question 47

A

Question 48

D

Question 49

C

Question 50

D

 

Question 1. C

Kiến thức: Phát âm đuôi “s”

Giải thích:

Quy tắc phát âm đuôi “s”:

- Phát âm là /s/ khi từ có tận cùng bằng các phụ âm vô thanh: /θ/, /p/, /k/, /f/, /t/.

- Phát âm là /ɪz/ khi từ có tận cùng là các âm: /s/, /z/, /ʃ/, /tʃ/, /ʒ/, /dʒ/. Thường có tận cùng là các chữ cái sh, ce, s, ss, z, ge, ch, x…

- Phát âm là /z/ với các trường hợp còn lại.

gloves /ɡlʌvz/    says /sez/

months /mʌnθs/   sings /sɪŋz/

Phần được gạch chân ở câu C phát âm là /s/, còn lại phát âm là /z/.

Chọn C

Question 2. B

Kiến thức: Phát âm “u”

Giải thích:

summit /ˈsʌmɪt/   voluntary /ˈvɒləntri/

compulsory /kəmˈpʌlsəri/   upgrade /ˈʌpɡreɪd/

Phần được gạch chân ở cau B phát âm là /ə/, còn lại phát âm là /ʌ/.

Chọn B

Question 3. D

1

 


Kiến thức: Trọng âm của từ có ba âm tiết

Giải thích:

engineer /ˌendʒɪˈnɪə(r)/   understand /ˌʌndəˈstænd/

referee /ˌrefəˈriː/   mechanic /məˈkænɪk/

Trọng âm của câu D rơi vào âm thứ hai, còn lại rơi vào âm thứ ba.

Chọn D

Question 4. A

Kiến thức: Trọng âm của từ có nhiều âm tiết

Giải thích:

oceanic /ˌəʊʃiˈænɪk/   environment /ɪnˈvaɪrənmənt/

reality /riˈæləti/   psychologist /saɪˈkɒlədʒɪst/

Trọng âm của câu A rơi vào âm thứ ba, còn lại rơi vào âm thứ hai.

Chọn A

Question 5. D

Kiến thức: Mạo từ

Giải thích:

a/an: dùng với danh từ chưa xác định, đếm được số ít.

the: dùng với các danh từ xác định, cả người nói về người nghe đều biết về danh từ được nói đến.

Ở đây, danh từ “money” là danh từ chưa xác định và không đếm được, nên không dùng mạo từ “a,an,the”.

Tạm dịch: Ngày càng có nhiều nhà đầu tư đổ tiền vào các doanh nghiệp khởi nghiệp trong lĩnh vực thực phẩm và đồ uống.

Chọn D

Question 6. C

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 2

Giải thích:

Câu điều kiện loại 2 diễn tả một giả thiết không có thật ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai.

Dấu hiệu: if all people spoke the same language

Cấu trúc: If + S + V.ed/ V2, S + would + Vo

Tạm dịch: Bạn có nghĩ rằng sẽ có ít xung đột hơn trên thế giới nếu tất cả mọi người nói cùng một ngôn ngữ?

Chọn C

Question 7. B

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại tiếp diễn

Giải thích:

Thì hiện tại tiếp diễn diễn đạt một hành động đang xảy ra tại thời điểm nói.

1

 


Dấu hiệu: today (hôm nay)

Cấu trúc: S + is/ am/ are + V.ing

Tạm dịch: Linda hiếm khi đến trường bằng xe đạp, nhưng hôm nay cô ấy đi xe đạp.

Chọn B

Question 8. D

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

yet: nhưng   hence: vì vậy

because: bởi vì   so: vì vậy

“hence” thường được dùng trong ngữ cảnh trang trọng. Sau “hence” thường dùng danh từ.

Tạm dịch: John đã làm việc rất muộn vào ban đêm, vì vậy anh ấy đang mệt lử.

Chọn D

Question 9. C

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: (to) agree (with somebody) (about/on something): đồng ý với ai về điều gì

Tạm dịch: Tôi đồng ý với một quan điểm của Chris: chúng tôi sẽ khó đi bộ được 80km.

Chọn C

Question 10. D

Kiến thức: Rút gọn mệnh đề

Giải thích:

Khi hai mệnh đề có cùng chủ ngữ, có thể rút gọn bằng cách: lược bỏ bớt một chủ ngữ, động từ “tobe” nếu có, đồng thời:

- Dùng cụm V.ing nếu chủ động

- Dùng cụm V.p.p nếu bị động

Ngữ cảnh trong câu: (Thị trấn cổ này) được xây dựng … nên phải dùng cấu trúc bị động.

Tạm dịch: Được xây dựng từ hàng ngàn năm trước, thị trấn cổ này vẫn còn phổ biến với khách du lịch hiện đại.

Chọn D

Question 11. C

Kiến thức: Rút gọn mệnh đề trạng ngữ

Giải thích:

once: một khi, ngay khi

Khi hai mệnh đề có cùng chủ ngữ, có thể rút gọn bằng cách: lược bỏ bớt một chủ ngữ, động từ “tobe” nếu có, đồng thời:

- Dùng cụm V.ing nếu chủ động

1

 

nguon VI OLET