Chú ý:Đây là bản xem thử online, xin hãy chọn download miễn phí bên dưới để xem bản đẹp dạng .doc

 


ĐỀ ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC

 

 

 

(Đề thi có 50 câu / 6 trang)

KÌ THI TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG QUỐC GIA NĂM 2017

Môn: TIẾNG ANH

Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề

 

 

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 1: “Remember to phone me when you arrive at the airport”

 “___________________”

  1. I remember  B. I do   C. I don’t  D. I will

Question 2: We should participate in the movements ________ the natural environment.

A. organizing to conserve   B. organized conserving

C. organized to conserve  D. which organize to conserve

Question 3: Certificates provide proof of your_________.

A. qualifications B. diplomas C. ambitions   D. in order that

Question 4: Prices continued to rise while wages remained low _________ the Government became increasingly unpopular.

A. on condition that B. with the result that C. provided that D. bound

Question 5: There is__________to be a serious energy crisis in the next century.

A. reputed B. known C. foreseen  D. qualities

Question 6:__________interested in that subject, I would try to learn more about it.

A. Were I B. If I am C. Should I D. I was

Question 7: I’m not sure my brother will ever get married because he hates the feeling of being ________             

A. tied in B. tied down C. tied up D. tied in with

Question 8: Helen has just bought__________.

A. some new black wool two scarves B. two black wool new scarves

C. two new black wool scarves D. two scarves new wool black

Question 9: Another__________will be drawn from the experiment.

A.      conclusion B. attention C. contrast  D. inference

Question 10: Joanne has only one eye, she lost

A. other B. other ones  C. another one  D. the other

Question 11: Don’t_______You’ve only just begun the course.

A. put up  B. get up C. give up D. grow up

3 years ago after falling on some broken glass.

Question 12: No matter_________Mozart was an accomplished composer while still a child.

A.      how it seems remarkable  B. how remarkable it seems


C. how it remarkable seems          D. how seems it remarkable

Question 13: She is extremely competent and _________.

  1.                                                               Industrial B. indusứious  C. industry  D. industrialized.

Question 14: “Is it all right if I use your bike?”

  -“______________”

A. I don’t want to use your bike  B. Sure, go ahead

C. Sorry, no, I won’t do it D. Please accept it with my best wishes

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, c or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks.

Ever since it was first possible to make a real robot, people have been hoping for the invention of a machine that would do all the necessary jobs around the house If boring and repetitive factory work could be (21) ________              by robots, why              not boring and repetitive household chores too?             

For a long time the only people who really gave the problem their attention were amateur inventors And they came up against a major difficulty. That is, housework is actually very complex It has never been one job it has always been many. A factor robot (23) ________ one task endlessly until it is reprogrammed to do something else. It doesn’t run the whole factory. A housework robot on the other hand, has to do several different (25) ________              of cleaning and carrying jobs and also has to cope (26) ________ all the different shapes and positions of rooms, furniture, ornaments, cats and dogs. (27) ________, there have been some developments recently. Sensors are available to help the robot locate objects and avoid obstacles. We have the technology to produce the hardware. All

that is missing the software- the programs that will operate the machine.  

Question 15: A. managed B. succeeded C. made D. given

Question 16: A. carries over B. carries out. C. carries off D. carries away

Question 17: A. systems B. types C. ways D. methods

Question 18: A. from B. with C. by D. for

Question 19: A. However B. Therefore C. Besides D. Moreover

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part that differs from the other three in the pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 20: A. method B. father C. feather D. weather

Question 11: A. chemistry B. children C. schooling D. character

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the rest in the position of the main stress in each of the following questions.

Question 22: A. political B. furniture C. yesterday D. ambulance

Question 23: A. humorous B. educator C. organism D. contaminate

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.


According to airline industry statistics, almost 90 percent of airline accidents are survivable or partially survivable. But passengers can increase their chances of survival by learning and following certain tips. Experts say that you should read and listen to safety instruction before take off and ask questions if you have uncertainties. You should fasten your seat belt low on your hips and as tightly as possible. Of course, you should also know how the release mechanism of your belt operates. During takeoffs and landings, you are advised to keep your feet flat on the floor. Before take off, you should locate the nearest exit and an alterative exit and count the rows of seats between you and the exits so that you can reach them in the dark if necessary. In the event that you are forewarned of a possible accident, you should put your hands on your ankles and keep your head down until the planes comes to a complete stop. If smoke is present in the cabin, you should keep your head low and cover your face with napkins, towels, or clothing. If possible, wet these for added protection against smoke inhalation. To evacuate as quickly as possible, follow crew commands and do not take personal belongings with you. Do not jump on escape slides before they are fully inflated, and when you jump, do so with your arms and legs extended in front of you. When you get to the ground, you should move away from the plane as quickly as possible, and smoke near the wreckage

Question 24: What is the main topic of the passage?

A.             Procedures for evacuation aircraft.

B.              Guidelines for increasing aircraft passenger survival,

C.             Airline industry accident statistics.

D. Safety instructions in air travel.

Question 25: Travelers are urged by experts to read and listen to safety instruction________.

A. if smoke is in the cabin  B. in an emergency 

C. before locating the exits  D. before take-off

Question 26: According to the passage, airline travelers should keep their feet flat on the floor_______.

A. especially during landings B. throughout the flight

C. only if an accident is possible D. during take-offs and landings

Question 27: According to the passage, which exits should an airline passenger locate before take-off?

A. The ones with counted rows of seats between them.  B. The nearest one.

C. The two closest to the passenger’s seat D. The ones that can be found in the dark

Question 28: The word “them” in bold refers to

A. seats B. rows C. exits  D. feet

Question 29: It can be inferred from the passage that people are more likely to survive fires in aircrafts if they

A. don’t smoke in or near a plane B. read airline safety statistics

C. wear a safety belt D. keep their heads low


Question 30: Airline passengers are advised to do all of the following EXCEPT__________

A. ask questions about safety B.               locate the nearest exit

C. fasten their seat belts before take-off D. carry personal belongings in an emergency

Question 31: The word “Inflated” in bold is closest in meaning to ___________

A. expanded B. lifted C. assembled D. increased

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to show the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 32: Antarctic blue whales can be 100 foot long and weigh more than any dinosaur that

                                                                        A                                         B

ever lived.

  C      D

Question 33: The nests of most bird species are strategic placed to camouflage them against

                                            A                B                 C                                                       D

predators.

Question 34: All data in computer are changed into electronic pulses by an input unit.

                                           A                                B                                C                 D

Mark the letter A, B, c, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

Question 35: If the world’s tropical forests continue to disappear at their present rate, many animal species will be extinct.

A. die for B. die from C. die of D. die out

Question 36: The students got high marks in the test but Mary stood out.

A.     got very good marks. B. got a lot of marks.

C. got higher marks than someone. D. got the most marks of all.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions

Fish that live on the sea bottom benefit by being flat and hugging the contours. There are two very different types of flatfish and they have evolved in very separate ways. The skates and rays, relatives of the sharks have become flat in what might be called the obvious way. Their bodies have grown out sideways to form great “wings” They look as though they have been flattened but have remained symmetrical and “the right way up” Conversely fish such as plaice, sole, and halibut have become flat in a different way. There are bony fish which have a marked tendency to be flattened in a vertical direction; they are much “taller” than they are wide. They use their whole vertically flattened bodies as swimming surfaces, which undulate through the water as they move. Therefore when * their ancestors migrated to the seabed, they lay on one side than on their bellies. However, this raises the problem that one eye was always looking down into the sand and was effectively useless - In evolution this problem was solved by th


e lower eye “moving” around the other side. We see this process of moving around enacted in the development of every young bony flatfish. It starts life swimming near the surface, and is symmetrical and vertically flattened, but then the skull starts to grow in a strange asymmetrical twisted fashion, so that one eye for instance the left, moves over the top of the head upwards, an old Picasso - like vision. Incidentally, some species of 20 flatfish settle on the right side, others on the left, and others on either side.

Question 37: The passage is mainly concerned with:

A.  symmetrical flatfish  B. bony flatfish 

C. evolution of flatfish D. different types of flatfish

Question 38: The author mentions skates and rays as examples of fish that:

A.             become asymmetrical B. appear to fly

C. have spread horizontally D. resemble sharks

Question 39: It can be inferred from the passage that horizontal symmetrical fish:

A.  have one eye each side of the head B. have one eye underneath the head

C. have two eyes on top of the head D. have eyes that move around the head

Question 40: The word “conversely” is closest in meaning to:

A. Similarly B. Alternatively C. Inversely D. Contrarily

Question 41: The word “this” refers to

A. the migration of the ancestors 

B. the practice of lying on one side

C. the problem of the one eye looking downwards

D. the difficulty of the only one eye being useful

Question 42: According to the passage, the ability of a bony flatfish to move its eyes around is­

A. average B. weak C. excellent D. variable

Question 43: It can be inferred from the passage that the early life of a flatfish is:

A. often confusing B. pretty normal C. very difficult D. full of danger

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

Question 44: No one knew precisely what would happen to a human being in space

A. casually B. flexibly C. wrongly D. informally

Question 45: China has become the third country in the world which can independently carried out the manned space activities.             

  1. Put up B. put in C. put off D. put on

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on you answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

Question 46: It was an interesting novel. I stayed up all night to finish it

A.          I stayed up all night to finish the novel so it was interesting.


A.          Unless it were an interesting novel, I would not stay up all night to finish it.

B.          Though it was an interesting novel, I stayed up all night to finish it.

D. So interesting was the novel that I stayed up all night to finish It.

Question 47: The teacher gave some instructions. I don’t understand any of them.

A.  The instructions the teacher gave are not understanding to me.

B.   It was the instructions the teacher gave that confused me.

C. It hasn’t been clear to me about the instructions given by the teacher

D. I’m finding it difficult to figure out what the teacher required according to his instructions

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to choose the sentence which is closest in meaning to the given one.

Question 48: You should have persuaded him to change his mind.

A.          It was essential to persuade him to change his mind but you didn’t.

B.          You didn't persuade him to change because of his mind,

C.          You should persuade him to change his mind.

D.          You persuaded him to change his mind but he didn't listen.

Question 49: When the unemployment rate is high, the crime rate is usually also high

A.  The unemployment rate and the crime rate are both higher.

B.   The higher the unemployment rate is, the higher the crime rate is.

C.  The unemployment rate is as high as the crime rate.

D. The high rate of unemployment depends on the high rate of crime.

Question 50:1 wish you hadn't said that,

A.  I wish you not to say that. B. If only you didn’t say that,

c. I hope you will not say that. D. It would be nice if you hadn’t said that.

 

 

 

 

 


ĐÁP ÁN VÀ GIẢI THÍCH CHI TIẾT

 

1D

2A

3A

4B

5D

6A

7B

8C

9A

10D

11C

12B

13B

14B

15A

16B

17B

18B

19A

20A

21B

22A

23D

24B

25D

26D

27C

28C

29D

30D

31A

32A

33C

34A

35D

36D

37C

38C

39C

40D

41B

42C

43C

44C

45C

46D

47C

48A

49B

50D

 

GIẢI THÍCH CHI TIẾT


Question 1: Chọn D

Tạm dịch: "Nhớ gọi cho tôi khi bn đến sân bay nhé " - "Tôi sẽ gọi mà”.

I will sử dụng ở đay như một lời hứa, lời đảm bảo.

Question 2: Chọn C

Organize to do sth: tổ chúc, sp xểp làm việc gì đó

Dễ thấy câu này viết đầy đ phài là: “We should participate in the movements which are organized to conserve the natural environment → ta sẽ lược bỏ “the movements which are organized to conserve” và thay bằng “the movements organized to conserve”.

Question 3: Chọn A

Tạm dịch: Giấy chứng nhận cung cấp bằng chng về trình độ cùa bạn.

     Your qualifications: chuyên môn, khả năng trình độ cùa bạn.

Question 4: Chọn B

Tạm dịch: Giá c tiếp tục tăng trong khi lương vẫn còn ở mức thấp cho nên chính ph bắt đầu không được nhân dân ưa thích.

On condition that (với điều kiện), provided that (với điểu kiện là, miễn là), in order that (cot để, mục đích để)

Vậy nên: with the result that (cho nên) phù hợp với câu này.

Các em lưu ý: Tất cả 4 cụm từ trên đều có chức năng nối 2 mệnh đề với nhau.

Eg: - I'll come to the party on the condition that you don't wear those ridiculous trousers!

-   He got married with her in order that he could possess her villa.

Question 5: Chọn D

   To be bound to do St: Chơc chắn làm cái gì

Tạm dịch: Chắc chắn sẽ có một cuộc khng hoảng năng lượng nghiêm trọng vào thể kỷ tiếp theo.

Question 6: Chọn A

Các em để ý, vế phải có “would try” nghĩ ngay điều kiện loại 2. Đáp án A là dạng đo ngữ của câu điều kiện loại II (to be chia thành were cho mọi ngôi).

Question 7: Chọn B

Tạm dịch: Tôi không chc anh trai tôi sẽ kết hôn vì anh ấy ghét cảm giác bị ràng buộc.

Với động từ tie. Có 2 cụm động từ cần lưu ý:

    Tie down: ràng buộc (đây là nội đng từ nên không có tân ngữ theo sau)

   To be tied to st/sb: Bó buộc, ràng buộc vào ai vài điều gì đó. (nhớ là không dùng to tie to st/sb)


    Tie up: Nghĩa đơn thuần là “buộc”:

Eg: Tie (up) your shoelaces, or you'll trip over.

Question 8: Chọn C

Các em lưu ý trật từ cùa tính từ trước danh từ: Determiners Cardinal adjectives Opinion (how good?) Size (how big?) Quality Age (how old?) Shape Colour Origin (where from?) Material (made of) Type (what kind?) Purpose (what for)

Một số u ý:

-        Tỉnh từ chi kích thước và chiều dài thườiíg đứng trước tính từ chỉ hình dángchiều rộng)

-        Tinh từ chỉ thứ tự đứng trước tinh từ chỉ số lượng

-        Nếu các tinh từ cùng loại, tính từ ngắn thường được đứng trước.

-        Khi có hai hoặc hơìt hai tính từ chỉ màu sắc, ta dùng liên từ and: a red, white and blue flag.

Question 9: Chọn A

Các em lưu ý:

    To draw (a) conclusion: rút ra kết luận,

Vậy nên nhìn qua đ bài ta thể xác định ngay được đáp án

Cả 3 đáp án còn lại cũng không phù hợp

    Attention (sự chú ý)

   Contrast (sự tương phản)

    Inference (sự suy luận)

Tạm dịch: Kết luận khác sẽ được rút ra từ thí nghiệm.

Question 10: Chọn D

    Others: Được dùng khi đối tượng nhắc tới không xác định.

Eg: Some people likes uniform. Others don’t. )

    The others: được sử dụng khỉ đi tượng nhắc đến đã được xác định (Eg: Some of my students likes uniform. The others don’t.

    The other: Được sử dụng khi đối tượng nhc đến được xác định còn lại trong 2 đôi tượng

   Another: Luôn luôn đi với danh từ s ít,

   Every + other day/week/month/year: 2 ngày/ tuần/ tháng/năm một lần.

Eg: I go shopping every other day: Tôi đi mua sắm 2 ngày 1 lần

   Another + time/money: cách nói nhấn mạnh.

Eg: Please give me another two days: Vui lòng cho em thêm 2 ngày nữa được không ạ?

Trong trường hợp này Joanne ch còn một mắt, con mắt còn lại bị hỏng 3 năm trước sau khi ngã vào mảnh kính vỡ. Vì vậy, đáp án đúng phải là D.

Question 11: Chọn C

   To put up (Đặt lên, giơ lên).

   To get up (Ng dậy)

   To give up (Từ bỏ, bỏ cuộc)

   To grow up (Ln lên, trưởng thành)

Tạm dịch: Đừng bỏ cuộc. Bạn chỉ vừa mới bẳt đầu khóa học.

Question 12: Chạn B

Cấu trúc: No matter how +adj + s + V: Dù thế nào đi chăng nữa (Ngoài ra có thể dùng However + adj/adv + s + V)

Question 13: Chọn B

-       Competent (a): tài tìăng, đủ trinh độ Competent to do sth: năng lực để làm gì

   Industrial (a): thuộc về công nghiệp

   Industrious (a): cần cù, siêng năng


   Industry (n); công nghiệp

   Industrialize (v): công nghiệp hóa

   Tạm dịch: Cô ẩy vô cùng tài năngchăm ch.

Question 14: Chọn B

Cách hỏi, ngỏ lời mượn, nhờ vả lịch sự: “Is it all right if + Clause? - Trả lời “Sure, go ahead”

Tạm dịch: Tôi sử dụng xe đạp của bạn chắc không vấn đề gì chứ? — Chắc chắc rói, cứ dùng đi.

Question 15: Chọn A .

Tạm dịch: Nếu những công việc nhà máy nhàm chán và lp lại thể được thực hiện bởi robot thì tại sao những việc vặt nhàm chán và lặp lại quanh nhà lại không thể cũng được như vậy?

       To manage the factory work (the work be managed by): Đảm nhiệm, thực hiện công việc nhà máy

Question 16: Chọn B

Tạm dịch: Một con robot thực hiện một phần việc

       Carry out: tiến hành, thực hiện (A factory robot carried out one task)

Question 17: Chọn B

Tạm dịch: Một con robot làm việc nhà, một khác, phải thực hiện một vài loại lau chùi khác nhau...

       Several different types of: một vài loại khác nhau cùa...

Question 18: Chọn 6

Tạm dịch: ... và ỉàtìì các công việc và cũng phải đuxmg đâu với tút củ các một bằng và vị trí khác nhau của các cân plĩỏng, đồ nội thất, trang trí, chó,o.

         To cope with: đối phó, đương đầu với Question 19: Chọn A

Tạm dịch: Tuy nhiên gần đây cũng có vài tiến trin

         However: tuy nhiên

 Question 20: Chọn A

        Method/ 'mәθәd / (n) (phương pháp, cách thức)

       Father/ 'fa:ðә / (n) (người cha, người thầy)

       Feather/ ´feðә / (n) (lông vũ, lông, bộ lông, bộ cánh)

       Weather/ 'weθә/ (n) (thời tiết, tiết trời)

Đáp án chính xác là A vì phần gạch chân được đọc là âm /θ/ khác với những đáp án còn lại đọc âm /ð/.

Question 21: Chọn B

       Chemistry/ 'kemistri / (n) (ngành hoá học; môn hoả học, hoá học)

       Children/ tʃìldrәn / (n) (lũ trẻ, bọn tr)

       Schooling / 'sku:l / (n) (sự dạy dỗ ở nhà trường, sự giáo dục ở nhà trường)

        Character/ 'kriktә / (n) (tính nết, tính cách; cá tính, đặc tính, đặc điểm; nét đặc sắc)

Đáp án chính xác là B vì phần gạch chân được đọc là âm /tʃ/ khác với những đáp án còn lại đọc âm /k/.

Question 22: Chọn A

Nhấn trọng âm ở âm tiết thứ 2, còn lại nhấn âm thứ 1

       Political (adj) (chính trị)

       Furniture (n) (đồ đạc, đồ nội thất)

       Yesterday (n) (ngày hôm qua)

       Ambulance (n) (xe círu (hương)

Question 23: Chọn D

Nhấn trọng âm ở âm tiết thứ 2, còn lại nhấn âm thứ 1

       Humorous (adj) (khôi hài, hài hước; hóm hình)


       Educator (n) (thầy dạy, nhà sư phạm)

       Organism (n) (cơ thể; sinh vật, cơ quan, tồ chức)

        Contaminate (v) (làm bẩn, làm ô uế. Làm hư hỏng)

Question 24: Chọn B

Chủ thể chính của đoạn văn là: B. Guidelines for increasing aircraft passenger survival: Những hướng dẫn để tăng khả năng sống sót của các hành khách đi máy bay.

Question 25: Chọn D

Key word: experts, safety instruction, smoke,

emergency. 

Clue: “Experts say that you should read and listen to safety instruction before take off” (Chuyên gia nói rằng bạn nên đọc và nghe hirớng dẫn an toàn trước khi cất cảnh.)

Phân tích đáp án:

A: If smoke is in the cabin: nếu có khói ở trong buồng

B: In an emergency: trong trường hợp khẩn cấp.

C: Before locating the exits: trước khi định vị chỗ thoát hiểm.

D: Before take-off: trước khi cất cánh.

Dựa vào clue ta thấy rằng đáp án chính xác là D. before take-off: trước khi cẩt cánh Question 26: Chọn D

Key word: airline travelers, feet flat

Clue: “During takeoffs and landings, you are advised to keep your feet flat on the floor”: trong lức cất cánh và hạ cánh, bạn được khuyên là nên để bàn chân sát vào nền sàn.

Phân tích đáp án:

A: Especially during landings: đặc biệt trong lúc hạ cánh.

B: Throughout the flight: trong suốt chuyển đi.

C: Only if an accident is possible; chi nếu khi có khả năng xảy ra tai nạn.

C: During take-offs and landings: trong lúc cất cánh và hạ cảnh.

Dựa vào clue ta thấy đáp án chính xác là D. during take­offs and landings: trong lúc cất cánhhạ cánh.

Question 27: Chọn C

Key word:

Clue: “Before take off, you should locate the nearest exit and an alterative exit and count the rows of seats between you and the exits so that you can reach (them) in the dark if necessary.”: trước khi máy bay cắt cánh, bạn nên định vị chỗ thoát hiểm gần nhất và chỗ thoát hiểm thay thế, và đếm số hàng ghế giữa chỗ của bạn và chỗ thoát hiểm bởi vậy bạn có thể tiến tới chúng trong bóng tối nếu cần thiết.

Phân tích đáp án:

A: The ones with counted rows of seats between them: những chỗ với những hàng ghế ngồi số họ

B: The nearest one: cái gần nhất.

C: The two closest to the passenger’s seat: hai cái gần nhất với chỗ ngồi của hành khách.

D: The ones that can be found in the dark: cái mà có thể tìm thẩy trong bóng tối.

Dựa vào clue thấy ràng chúng ta nên đếm số ghế sau khi chọn được lối thoát phù hợp để phòng trường hợp thiếu ánh sáng, không thể nhìn thấy cửa Do đó đáp án A sai.

Theo clue chúng ta nên chọn một cửa gần nhất cùng với một cửa khác để thay thế. Qua đó ta thay đáp án B sai vả đáp án c đúng.

Đáp án D sai vì có thể không có cái nào phù hợp trong bóng tối vì khi đó hành khách phải dò ghế dựa vào trí nhớ của mình.


Đáp án chính xác là C. The two closest to the passenger’s seat : hai cái gần nhất với chỗ ngi của hành khách.

Question 28: Chọn C

Key word: them

Clue: “Before take off, you should locate the nearest exit and an alterative exit and count the rows of seats between you and the exits so that you can reach (them) in the dark if necessary. trước khi máy bay cất cánh, bạn nên định vị chỗ thoát hiểm gần nhất và chỗ thoát hiểm thay thế, và đếm số hàng ghế giữa chỗ của bạn và chỗ thoát hiểm bởi vậy bạn có thể tiến tới chúng trong bóng tối nếu cần thiết Ta thấy tác giả khuyên chúng ta đếm số ghế đ thể tiến tới cửa thoát hiềm trong trường hợp quá tối để nhìn thấy cửa..

Phân tích đáp án:

   Seats (cho ngồi)

   Rows (hàngghé)

    Exits (cửa thoát hiếm)

   Feet (bàn chân)

Đáp án chính xác là C. exits (cửa thoát hiểm)

Question 29: Chọn D

Key word: survive fires

Clue: “In the event that you are forewarned of a possible accident, you should put your hands on your ankles and keep your head down until the planes comes to a complete stop.” (Trong trường hợp bạn đã được thông báo trước về tai nạn có thể sảy ra, bạn nên để tay lên mắt cá chân và cúi đầu xuống cho đến khi máy bay hoàn toàn đỗ lại hoàn toàn.)

Phân tích đáp án:

A: Don’t smoke in or near a plane: đừng hút thuốc trong hoặc gần máy bay.

B: Read airline safety statistics: đọc số liệu về an toàn hàng không.

C: Wear a safety belt: thắt dây an toàn.

D: Keep their heads low: giữ cho đầu cúi xuống.

Dựa vào clue ta thấy chỉ có thông tin đáp án D xuất hiện trong bài. Do đó đáp án chính xác là D. keep their heads low: giữ cho đầu cúi xuống.

Question 30: Chọn D

Key word: advised, EXCEPT.

Clue:

1.    “Experts say that you should read and listen to safety instruction before take off and ask questions if you have uncertainties”: chuyên gia nói rằng bạn nên đọc và nghe hướng dẫn về an toàn trước khi máỵ bay cất cánh và đặt câu hỏi nếu bạn gì không chăc chắn.

2      “You should fasten your seat belt low on your hips and as tightly as possible.”: bạn nên thắt dây an toàn dưới hông và càng chặt càng tốt.

3      “Before lake off, you should locate the nearest exit and an alterative exit and count the rows of seats between you and the exits so that you can reach (them) in the dark if ecessary.”: trước khi máy bay cấtt cánh, bạn nên định vị chỗ thoát hiểm gần nhất và chỗ thoát hiểm thay thế, và đếm số hàng ghế giữa chỗ của bạn và chỗ thoát hiểm bởi vậy bạn có thể tiến tới chúng trong bóng tối nếu cần thiết.

4, “follow crew commands and do not take personal belongings with you. làm theo yêu cầu cùa đội cứu hộ và không mang đồ đạc của bạn theo.

Phân tích đáp án:

A: Ask questions about safety: đặt câu hỏi về an toàn

Có thể download miễn phí file .doc bên dưới

Đề thi thử môn Tiếng Anh có lời giải chi tiết (Đề số 6)

Đăng ngày 8/8/2017 5:39:39 AM | Thể loại: Tiếng Anh 12 | Lần tải: 24 | Lần xem: 0 | Page: 1 | FileSize: 0.31 M | File type: doc
0 lần xem

đề thi Đề thi thử môn Tiếng Anh có lời giải chi tiết (Đề số 6), Tiếng Anh 12. . nslide.com trân trọng giới thiệu tới đọc giả tài liệu Đề thi thử môn Tiếng Anh có lời giải chi tiết (Đề số 6) .Để chia sẽ thêm cho các Thầy cô, các bạn sinh viên, học viên nguồn thư viện tham khảo giúp đỡ cho công tác giảng dạy, học tập và nghiên cứu khoa học, trân trọng kính mời các bạn quan tâm cùng xem , đề thi Đề thi thử môn Tiếng Anh có lời giải chi tiết (Đề số 6) trong thể loại Tiếng Anh 12 được giới thiệu bởi bạn Nguyễn Quang Huy tới thành viên nhằm mục đích nâng cao kiến thức , thư viện này được giới thiệu vào danh mục Tiếng Anh 12 , có tổng cộng 1 trang, thuộc định dạng .doc, cùng thể loại còn có Đề thi Tiếng Anh Tiếng Anh 12 ,bạn có thể download free , hãy giới thiệu cho cộng đồng cùng tham khảo ĐỀ ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC (Đề thi có 50 câu / 6 trang)  KÌ THI TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG QUỐC GIA NĂM 2017 Môn: TIẾNG ANH Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, ko kể thời gian phát đề   Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions, nói thêm Question 1:

https://nslide.com/de-thi/de-thi-thu-mon-tieng-anh-co-loi-giai-chi-tiet-de-so-6.ad2u0q.html

Sponsor Documents